Apartment for sale in Durresi Street in Tirana, Albania (TRS-614-32j)

ID TRS-614-32j
Type Commercial
Status For Sale
Price € 196.700 Euro
Surface m2 56.2 m2
Bathrooms 2
Parking No
City Tirana
Address Rruga e Durresit

Apartment for sale in Tirana.

The apartment is situated on the ground floor of an old building.

It has 56.2 sqm of inner space, which includes 2 rooms, bathroom, storage and corridor.

The property is ideal to invest and transform in a shop or business space.

The both rooms have the same orientation, so you can create a wide facade to advertise your business.

Also, there is green space in front of this facade that you can exploit if it will be as a coffee bar.

The apartment is located in the edge of the main street, where too many business develop their business.

Regular papers of ownership.

 

Price: 3500 euro/sqm

Inquire about this property

Store space for sale in Tirana. The store is situated on the 1st floor of a new building, with 50 m2
For Sale 413-52 210.000 €

Store space for sale in Tirana. The store is situated on the 1st floor of a new building, with 50 m2 of space. It ...

Coffe store for sale in Bardhok Biba Street in Tirana.
The coffee bar is situated on the 2nd floor
For Sale 214-29j 200.000 €

Coffe store for sale in Bardhok Biba Street in Tirana. The coffee bar is situated on the 2nd floor of a new complex ...

Commercial space for sale in Reshit Petrela Street, very close to the New Boulevard in Tirana. 
For Sale 124-18A 210.000 €

Commercial space for sale in Reshit Petrela Street, very close to the New Boulevard in Tirana.  It is located on ...

Store for sale in Joklin Persi Street in the Yzberisht area, in Tirana, Albania.
It is positioned o
For Sale 325-59Z 197.000 €

Store for sale in Joklin Persi Street in the Yzberisht area, in Tirana, Albania. It is positioned on the ground floor ...

Apartment for sale for business purpose in Tirana.The property is situated on the first floor of an
For Sale 1114-18j 185.500 €

Apartment for sale for business purpose in Tirana.The property is situated on the first floor of an old building, with ...