One bedroom apartment for rent near the Artificial Lake in Tirana, Albania (TRR-215-25b)

ID TRR-215-25b
Type Apartment
Status For Rent
Price € 380 Euro
Floor 0
Surface m2 64 m2
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Balcony 1
Parking Yes
City Tirana
Address Rruga Marko Bocari

Apartment for rent in Marko Bocari Street in Tirana.

It is situated on the 9-th floor in a new building near the main street. The building offers security, administration and elevator.

The balcony offers a wonderful view from the Artificial Lake of Tirana. Also, on the balcony is made a small warehouse.

The apartment 64 m2 of living space distributed in living room together with kitchen, matrimonial bedroom, corridor, balcony and toilet.

This property is offered fully furnished with all the equipment necessary. Heating and cooling is provided by two conditioners.

The area is quiet, developed and very preferred by the foreign citizens. Here, you will find all the facilities that you need to make a comfortable life. We can mention some of them, supermarkets, various shops, restaurants, closed pool, gym, cafeteria etc.

The building has access in Sami Frasheri Street, Margarita Tutulani Street, Kosovareve Street and is located near the Wilson Square.

The apartment has possibilities for parking space near the building with extra payment.

Price 380 Euro / month negotiable

Inquire about this property

One bedroom apartment for rent in Delijorgji complex in Tirana, Albania.
It is located on the 3-d f
For Rent 1119-46T 300 €

One bedroom apartment for rent in Delijorgji complex in Tirana, Albania. It is located on the 3-d floor of a new ...

Apartment for rent close to Tirana’s Park.
The apartment is positioned on the 9th floor of a
For Rent 313-43 350 €

Apartment for rent close to Tirana’s Park. The apartment is positioned on the 9th floor of a new building with ...

One bedroom apartment for rent in Peti Street near the Artificial Lake in Tirana, Albania. 
Th
For Rent 124-4Z 500 €

One bedroom apartment for rent in Peti Street near the Artificial Lake in Tirana, Albania.  The apartment is ...

One bedroom apartment for rent in Shyqyri Berxolli street in Tirana, Albania.

It is located on th
For Rent 819-32T 300 €

One bedroom apartment for rent in Shyqyri Berxolli street in Tirana, Albania. It is located on the 5-th floor of an ...

One bedroom apartment for rent close to Zogu Zi area.

It is situated on the 3-rd floor of a new b
For Rent 217-15L 300 €

One bedroom apartment for rent close to Zogu Zi area. It is situated on the 3-rd floor of a new building at the main ...

One bedroom apartment for rent in Don Bosko Street, Vizion Plus Complex in Tirana.

It is situated
For Rent 517-38a 350 €

One bedroom apartment for rent in Don Bosko Street, Vizion Plus Complex in Tirana. It is situated on the 9th floor ...

A One bedroom apartment is available for rent in Bilal Sina Street in Tirana, Albania. 
It&#39
For Rent 323-60G 450 €

A One bedroom apartment is available for rent in Bilal Sina Street in Tirana, Albania.  It's situated on the ...

Apartment for rent in Perlat Rexhepi Street in Tirana.

It is situated on the 6-th in a new buildi
For Rent 616-21b 350 €

Apartment for rent in Perlat Rexhepi Street in Tirana. It is situated on the 6-th in a new building, in front of ...