One bedroom apartment for rent near Zoo, in Tirana, Albania

ID TRR-824-10Z
Type Apartment
Status For Rent
Price € 500
Floor 2
Surface m2 64
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Balcony 1
Parking Yes
City Tirana
Address Rruga Eduart Mano

One bedroom apartment for rent in Eduart Mano Street, near the Zoo area, in Tirana, Albania. 
It is positioned on the 2nd floor of a building with elevator. 
With a total area of 64 m2, it is organized into a living room with kitchen, one bedroom, a bathroom, a balcony, and a connecting hallway. 
The orientation is east, providing natural light throughout the day. 
It is offered for rent fully furnished and in good condition. 
The bathroom is equipped with a window. 
The building is new, equipped with elevator, and well-maintained. 
Area is quiet and connects with the Botanical Garden area, the Dry Lake area, and the Artificial Lake area. 
Parking is available for building residents.

Price: 50.000 leke/month

Inquire about this property

One bedroom apartment for rent in Karl Gega Street, near the Ferit Xhajko street, in Tirana, Alban
For Rent 224-21Z 400 €

One bedroom apartment for rent in Karl Gega Street, near the Ferit Xhajko street, in Tirana, Albania.  It is ...

One bedroom apartment for rent in Petro Korcari Street, very close to Kika 2 building complex i
For Rent 623-39Z 480 €

One bedroom apartment for rent in Petro Korcari Street, very close to Kika 2 building complex in Tirana, ...

Apartment for rent near American Embassy in Tirana.

It is situated on the 8-th floor in a new bui
For Rent 716-36b 400 €

Apartment for rent near American Embassy in Tirana. It is situated on the 8-th floor in a new building, near Qemal ...

One bedroom apartment close to TEG shopping center in Tirana.
The apartment is situated on the seco
For Rent 618-47d 550 €

One bedroom apartment close to TEG shopping center in Tirana. The apartment is situated on the second floor of a ...

One bedroom apartment for rent in Kongresi i Manastirit street, in Tirana, Albania.
The apartment i
For Rent 922-27Z 550 €

One bedroom apartment for rent in Kongresi i Manastirit street, in Tirana, Albania. The apartment is positioned on the ...

One bedroom apartment for rent near Kavaja Street in Tirana.

Located on the 9th floor of a new bu
For Rent 322-49V 600 €

One bedroom apartment for rent near Kavaja Street in Tirana. Located on the 9th floor of a new building with ...

Apartments for rent in Pandeli Vangjeli Street, near the Turkish Embassy. 
Located in a n
For Rent 920-40i 380 €

Apartments for rent in Pandeli Vangjeli Street, near the Turkish Embassy.  Located in a newly built ...

One bedroom apartment for rent at Gjergj Fishta Boulevard, very close to Delijorgji Complex, in Tira
For Rent 525-10E 550 €

One bedroom apartment for rent at Gjergj Fishta Boulevard, very close to Delijorgji Complex, in Tirana. It is ...