Two bedroom apartment for rent in Papa Gjon Pali II Street in Tirana (TRR-616-19b)

ID TRR-616-19b
Type Apartment
Status For Rent
Price € 900 Euro
Floor 0
Surface m2 105 m2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Balcony 1
Parking Yes
City Tirana
Address Rruga Papa Gjon Pali II

Apartment for rent in ETC European Trade Center in Tirana.

It is situated on the 6-th floor in a new building, near Italian Embassy,  Ministry of Integration and Aba Center.

With 105 m2 of living space the flat is organized in living room, separate kitchen in the annex, 2 rooms, hallway, toilet and small balcony.

The apartment can be furnished by the owner depending on your desires. 

The both rooms are paved with wooden parquet. Heating and cooling is provided by Chiller central system.

The apartment is oriented east and all the rooms are illuminated with natural light. The balcony offers view from Dajti Mountain and Bajram Curri Boulevard.

The surrounding area is quiet, developed and very preferred by the foreign citizens. It is located only some minutes away from the Blloku area, Mother Teresa Square, Tirana City Center, Artificial Lake etc.

The building offers good quality of construction, modern conditions, administration, elevator and security with cameras and guards 24-hours. It has easy access in Elbasani Street, Bajram Curri Boulevard and many other roads of the city.

The price includes one parking space on the underground floor.

Price 900 Euro / month

 

Inquire about this property

Two bedroom apartment for rent close to Vasil Shanto area in Tirana.

Although, this property is s
For Rent 1013-18 850 €

Two bedroom apartment for rent close to Vasil Shanto area in Tirana. Although, this property is situated on the 4th ...

Two bedroom apartment for rent in Sami Frasheri Street in Tirana.

It is situated on the 3rd floor
For Rent 819-29L 1000 €

Two bedroom apartment for rent in Sami Frasheri Street in Tirana. It is situated on the 3rd floor of a new building ...

Two bedroom apartment for rent in Kodra e Diellit 2 Residence.
It is located on the 3rd floor of a
For Rent 923-4R 1000 €

Two bedroom apartment for rent in Kodra e Diellit 2 Residence. It is located on the 3rd floor of a new building with ...

Two bedroom apartment for rent close to the Grand Park of Tirana.

It is situated on the 2nd floor
For Rent 619-46L 1000 €

Two bedroom apartment for rent close to the Grand Park of Tirana. It is situated on the 2nd floor of a new building, ...

Apartment for rent close to the City Center of Tirana.

It is located on the 7-th floor in a new b
For Rent 1114-53b 800 €

Apartment for rent close to the City Center of Tirana. It is located on the 7-th floor in a new building, on the ...

Apartment for rent in Abdyl Frasheri Street in Tirana.

It is located on the 5th floor of a new bu
For Rent 418-4a 1000 €

Apartment for rent in Abdyl Frasheri Street in Tirana. It is located on the 5th floor of a new building on the main ...

Two bedroom modern apartment for rent at Residenca Kodra e Diellit street, in Tirana.

It is locat
For Rent 1218-36S 800 €

Two bedroom modern apartment for rent at Residenca Kodra e Diellit street, in Tirana. It is located on the third ...

Two bedroom apartment for rent in Him Kolli street in Tirana. 
The apartment it is positioned
For Rent 324-15X 1000 €

Two bedroom apartment for rent in Him Kolli street in Tirana.  The apartment it is positioned on the 5th floor of ...