Two bedroom apartment for sale in Tirana, near Zogu Zi area, Albania (TRS-1015-11b)

ID TRS-1015-11b
Type Apartment
Status For Sale
Price € 98.000 Euro
Floor 0
Surface m2 109 m2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Balcony 1
Parking No
City Tirana
Address Rruga Dritan Hoxha

Apartment for sale at the beginning of Dritan Hoxha Street in Tirana.

It is situated on the 6-th in a new building, on the side of the main road.

With 109 m2 of living space the apartment is divided in living room, place for kitchen, 2 bedrooms, 2 toilets, corridor and balcony.

The price includes tiling in the entire apartment and all the sanitary fittings in the toilet according to the construction company. 

The apartment has good organization of the rooms and they are filled with natural light during all the day.

The balcony offers a wonderful view of the main street and it is oriented from the east and from the north-west.

Heating and cooling system is installed in all the rooms.

The surrounding area is quiet and recently developed. Here, you will find all the services and the facilities that you need in order to make a comfortable life.

The building offers administration, security and elevator. Also, it has direct access in Tirana-Durres Highway, Muhamet Gjollesha Street, Durresit street etc.

This property is the latest process of documentation.

Price 900 Euro / m2

Inquire about this property

Two bedroom apartment for sale near QSUT in Tirana.

Located on the 7th floor of a new building wi
For Sale 222-46V 104.800 €

Two bedroom apartment for sale near QSUT in Tirana. Located on the 7th floor of a new building with elevator. It ...

Two bedroom apartment for sale in Marie Logoreci street at Xhamlliku area in Tirana.
Is located on
For Sale 1225-33D 97.000 €

Two bedroom apartment for sale in Marie Logoreci street at Xhamlliku area in Tirana. Is located on the 5th floor of an ...

Two bedroom apartment for sale in Odhise Grillo street near Zhan D'Ark Boulevard in Tirana, Alba
For Sale 124-27Z 90.000 €

Two bedroom apartment for sale in Odhise Grillo street near Zhan D'Ark Boulevard in Tirana, Albania.  The ...

Two-bedroom apartment for sale in Nikolla Lena street near the District Court in Tirana, Albania.
T
For Sale 721-1V 102.000 €

Two-bedroom apartment for sale in Nikolla Lena street near the District Court in Tirana, Albania. The house is part of ...

Apartments for sale in Don Bosko street in Tirana, Albania.
There are situated in a residential com
For Sale 1119-50D 112.200 €

Apartments for sale in Don Bosko street in Tirana, Albania. There are situated in a residential complex on different ...

Two bedroom apartment for sale in Dritan Hoxha street in Tirana, Albania.