One bedroom apartment for rent in the center of Tirana

ID TRR-323-11R
Type Apartment
Status For Rent
Price € 550
Floor 7
Surface m2 62
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Balcony 1
Parking No
City Tirana
Address Rruga Bardhok Biba

The apartment is located on Bardhok Biba street, just a few steps away from Skanderbeg Square, this apartment offers the best of city living.
Situated on the 7th floor of a modern and newly constructed building, this apartment boasts an impressive 62 m2 of living space. 
The interior is thoughtfully designed to provide maximum comfort and style, organized into a living room with a kitchen, one bedroom, bathroom, and a balcony.
The apartment is fully furnished with contemporary furniture and comes with all necessary appliances, including a refrigerator, oven, and stove. 
The bedroom is spacious and features a comfortable bed, ensuring a good night's sleep every night. The bathroom is tastefully designed and includes all the amenities you need.
With natural light pouring in from the large windows, this apartment is bright and airy, providing a serene and relaxing atmosphere. 
The air conditioning system ensures that the apartment stays comfortable throughout the year.
Located in a highly developed area of the city, this apartment offers easy access to the main roads and is within walking distance of cafes, restaurants, and shops. 
The building offers 24-hour security and surveillance with cameras, ensuring peace of mind for residents.
An optional parking space is also available for an additional fee, making this apartment the ultimate city living experience.

Price: 550 Euro/Month.

Inquire about this property

Apartment for rent in Petro Nini Luarasi street, in Tirana.
The apartment is located on the 4th flo
For Rent 1222-36Z 500 €

Apartment for rent in Petro Nini Luarasi street, in Tirana. The apartment is located on the 4th floor of a building ...

One bedroom apartment for rent in Nikolla Jorga street near Myslym Shyri street in Tirana.
Located
For Rent 925-11D 600 €

One bedroom apartment for rent in Nikolla Jorga street near Myslym Shyri street in Tirana. Located on the 2nd floor of ...

One bedroom apartment for rent in Kavaja Street, near the German Hospital, in Tirana, Albania.&nbs
For Rent 424-30Z 600 €

One bedroom apartment for rent in Kavaja Street, near the German Hospital, in Tirana, Albania.  It is ...

One bedroom apartment for rent on Sejdi Avdia Street in Tirana.

This apartment is located on the
For Rent 1024-6C 450 €

One bedroom apartment for rent on Sejdi Avdia Street in Tirana. This apartment is located on the first floor of a ...

One bedroom apartment for rent in Milan Shuflaj Street, near Durresi street, in Tirana, Albania.
Th
For Rent 225-13Z 600 €

One bedroom apartment for rent in Milan Shuflaj Street, near Durresi street, in Tirana, Albania. This apartment is ...

One bedroom apartment for rent in Petro Nini Luarasi Street, near the Ballet School, in Tirana, Alba
For Rent 924-37Z 500 €

One bedroom apartment for rent in Petro Nini Luarasi Street, near the Ballet School, in Tirana, Albania.  It is ...

Apartment for rent in Gjergj Fishta Boulevard in Tirana.

It is situated on the 4-th floor in a ne
For Rent 116-53b 450 €

Apartment for rent in Gjergj Fishta Boulevard in Tirana. It is situated on the 4-th floor in a new building, in ...

One bedroom apartment for rent in Xhemal Tafaj Street near Pazari i Ri in Tirana
Located on th
For Rent 1025-35X 600 €

One bedroom apartment for rent in Xhemal Tafaj Street near Pazari i Ri in Tirana Located on the 5th floor of a ...